10-yr Treasury4.99%-1 bp
2-yr Treasury4.70%+2 bp
2s10s curve29 bp-3 bp
30-yr Treasury5.30%-1 bp

Rocket Mortgagenonbank

Published rates · Website · Collector: last ok Oct 29, 1:00 PM ET · Status

Published rates: DCas of Oct 29, 1:00 PM ET

ProductRateAPRPointsvs prevPreviousPayment
30-yr Fixed30-year fixed7.250%7.550%1.8750 bp7.250% on 2026-10-28$2,388
30-yr FHA30-year FHA6.625%7.507%2.000-12 bp6.750% on 2026-10-28$2,387
30-yr VA30-year VA6.750%7.166%1.8750 bp6.750% on 2026-10-28$2,271
30-yr Jumbo30-year jumbo fixed6.875%7.115%1.875––$7,227
20-yr Fixed20-year fixed6.990%7.391%2.000––$2,712

30-year fixed, last 90 days, vs Freddie Mac PMMS

Rocket Mortgage 30-yr fixed (purchase, DC)
7.13%7.38%2026-10-282026-10-292026-10-297.25%
Source: Rocket Mortgage published rates, collected daily ($350,000 loan, FICO 740, 80% LTV). $350k, FICO 740, 80% LTV. Server-rendered; Akamai blocks non-browser clients. Also published for National, MD, VA; see the Rates grid. PMMS: Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey, weekly. "vs prev" is the change from the last differing quote.

FHA endorsements, 2026-03 to 2026-08 (HUD snapshot)

Endorsements, 12 months
541
Share of footprint
6.5%
Avg note rate
5.781% -21 bp vs market
Purchase
17%
Sponsored (wholesale)
0%
Avg loan
$396,475

By month 2026-03: 76 → 2026-08: 73

MonthLoansShareAvg ratevs market
2026-08735.7%5.906%-30 bp
2026-07896.1%6.010%-13 bp
2026-06996.9%5.617%-38 bp
2026-05966.9%5.599%-32 bp
2026-041087.6%5.715%-13 bp
2026-03765.7%5.933%+5 bp

By county, 12 months

CountyLoansShare of countyAvg rate
Prince George's1255.9%5.758%
Baltimore Co.1127.9%5.947%
Anne Arundel667.3%5.837%
Prince William497.6%5.550%
Baltimore City484.5%6.095%
Montgomery407.2%5.646%
Fairfax286.3%5.452%
Frederick235.3%5.735%
Howard188.8%5.801%
Loudoun166.5%5.510%
Washington, DC114.8%5.504%
Alexandria48.3%5.933%
Arlington14.0%4.990%
Source: HUD FHA Single-Family Portfolio Snapshot, forward mortgages endorsed in the 13-county footprint, originating mortgagee "ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC" (HUD id 71970). Share is of all FHA endorsements in the same area and months; "vs market" compares average note rates, so product and borrower mix still matter.
HMDA: not loaded for this lender.
GSE deliveries: not loaded for this lender.
Sources: lender rate pages (collected daily), HUD FHA Single-Family Portfolio Snapshot (monthly), FFIEC HMDA (annual), Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac loan-level disclosures (quarterly), Freddie Mac PMMS (weekly). Names across files are matched by the spellings listed on each card. Not a commitment to lend.
Rocket Mortgage · Beltway MI