10-yr Treasury4.99%-1 bp
2-yr Treasury4.70%+2 bp
2s10s curve29 bp-3 bp
30-yr Treasury5.30%-1 bp

Pennymacnonbank

NMLS ID 35953 · Published rates · Website · Collector: last ok Oct 29, 1:01 PM ET · Status

Published rates: Lender defaultas of Oct 29, 1:00 PM ET

ProductRateAPRPointsvs prevPreviousPayment
30-yr FixedConventional 30 Year Fixed7.375%7.565%0.894-12 bp7.499% on 2026-10-28$2,417
15-yr FixedConventional 15 Year Fixed6.750%7.023%0.765-12 bp6.875% on 2026-10-28$3,097
30-yr FHAFHA 30 Year Fixed6.750%7.673%0.782-12 bp6.875% on 2026-10-28$1,650
30-yr VAVA 30 Year Fixed6.750%7.133%0.4680 bp6.750% on 2026-10-28$2,485
30-yr JumboJumbo 30 Year Fixed6.375%6.599%1.8590 bp6.375% on 2026-10-28$7,486
20-yr FixedConventional 20 Year Fixed7.375%7.623%0.915-12 bp7.499% on 2026-10-28$2,793
15-yr FHAFHA 15 Year Fixed6.500%7.632%1.5840 bp6.500% on 2026-10-28$2,216
OtherFHA 20 Year Fixed6.750%7.785%0.782-12 bp6.875% on 2026-10-28$1,934
15-yr VAVA 15 Year Fixed6.500%7.215%1.0370 bp6.500% on 2026-10-28$3,337
OtherVA 20 Year Fixed6.750%7.251%0.4680 bp6.750% on 2026-10-28$2,913

30-year fixed, last 90 days, vs Freddie Mac PMMS

Pennymac 30-yr fixed (purchase, Lender default)
7.25%7.50%2026-10-282026-10-292026-10-297.38%
Source: Pennymac published rates, collected daily ($350,000 loan). Default-profile rates only; custom quotes are behind a name/email/phone gate, which we never submit. PMMS: Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey, weekly. "vs prev" is the change from the last differing quote.

FHA endorsements, 2026-03 to 2026-08 (HUD snapshot)

Endorsements, 12 months
278
Share of footprint
3.3%
Avg note rate
5.705% -29 bp vs market
Purchase
4%
Sponsored (wholesale)
0%
Avg loan
$400,378

By month 2026-03: 64 → 2026-08: 48

MonthLoansShareAvg ratevs market
2026-08483.8%5.808%-40 bp
2026-07362.5%5.881%-26 bp
2026-06483.3%5.703%-29 bp
2026-05423.0%5.697%-22 bp
2026-04402.8%5.523%-32 bp
2026-03644.8%5.649%-23 bp

By county, 12 months

CountyLoansShare of countyAvg rate
Prince George's673.2%5.714%
Baltimore Co.614.3%5.674%
Anne Arundel353.9%5.709%
Baltimore City292.7%5.898%
Frederick225.1%5.663%
Montgomery132.4%5.708%
Prince William132.0%5.526%
Fairfax112.5%5.701%
Howard104.9%5.859%
Washington, DC62.6%5.311%
Loudoun62.4%5.604%
Alexandria510.4%5.748%
Source: HUD FHA Single-Family Portfolio Snapshot, forward mortgages endorsed in the 13-county footprint, originating mortgagee "PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC" (HUD id 28095). Share is of all FHA endorsements in the same area and months; "vs market" compares average note rates, so product and borrower mix still matter.
HMDA: not loaded for this lender.
GSE deliveries: not loaded for this lender.
Sources: lender rate pages (collected daily), HUD FHA Single-Family Portfolio Snapshot (monthly), FFIEC HMDA (annual), Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac loan-level disclosures (quarterly), Freddie Mac PMMS (weekly). Names across files are matched by the spellings listed on each card. Not a commitment to lend.
Pennymac · Beltway MI